Very Bad Credit Loans UK can provide every bad credit borrower with suitable financial assistance.

Privacy Policy

verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk is serious about protecting your online privacy. This Privacy Policy explains our views and practices concerning privacy, and how they may pertain to you as a user of our system.

You” or “Your” means you as a participant in or as a user of the verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk website. “We” or “Our” or “Us” means verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk “Our site” means verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk

All information transmitted, printed or otherwise submitted to verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk via this website shall be deemed to be the property of verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk and verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk shall be free to use such information for any lawful purpose as detailed herein.

This site contains links to other sites and we are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such sites.

We reserve the right to release such information to law enforcement or other governmental officials as we, in our sole and absolute discretion, deem necessary to comply with the law.

By providing us with your personal information on our website or in the course of using our services, you consent to the transfer of your Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data, and any other data we acquire about you from third-party service providers in the process of evaluating you for a loan, to companies outside the EU, including but not limited to, other consumer credit lenders and their affiliates.

Section 1
Collected Information

We automatically collect and/or track the following:

Web page http headers (home server domain names, IP address, type of client computer, and type of Web browser);

  1. Information knowingly provided by you through on-line forms, registration forms, surveys, and/or other entries, such as email addresses, personal, financial or demographic information;
  2. Information, user specific or aggregate, on what pages our visitors access; and
  3. E-mail addresses of visitors that communicate with verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk via e-mail.

Section 2
Use of Data Collected

We use your personal, demographic and profile data to enhance your experience at our site and to enable us to present content we think you might be interested in. We use your contact information to send you information about our company and promotional material from our partners. We may also use your personal, demographic and profile data to improve our site, for statistical analysis, for marketing and promotional purposes, and for editorial or feedback purposes for our advertisers. Information collected by us may be added to our databases and used for future telemarketing, SMS text-messaging, e-mails or postal mailings regarding site updates, new products and services, upcoming events, and/or status of orders placed online. By using this site, you agree that you may be contacted in any manner contemplated in this section even if your number is found on a do not call registry, in-house list or similar registry.

Section 3
Disclosure of Data to Third Parties

If you choose to provide personal information, it will be used for the following purposes:

  1. Considering you for a verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk product;
  2. As required by law;
  3. For marketing products and services which we determine, in our sole judgment, that you might find of interest. We reserve the right to share, rent, sell, or otherwise disclose data we collect to third parties. Any third party we share, rent, sell, or otherwise disclose data to will be prescreened by us, determined by us to be reputable, and will use the personal data for marketing products and services which we determine, in our sole judgment, that you might find of interest.
  4. Sharing of your information with trusted third parties such as consumer credit lenders, credit bureaus and or other financial services providers as required by law.

Section 4
Your Opt-Out Rights

You may opt-out of receiving communications from us and/or our partners by not submitting your information. We also allow you to remove your information from our marketing lists. If you remove your information from our marketing lists it will no longer be used by us to send promotional correspondence to you. To remove your information from our marketing lists, please click here.

Section 5
Access to Your Personal Information

You have the right to request a copy of the personal information that we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected.  (We charge £ 10 for information requests.)  Please send requests to info@verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk.

Section 6
Cookies Defined

A cookie is a small amount of data, which often includes an anonymous unique identifier that is sent to your browser from a website’s computer and stored on your computer’s hard drive. Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser’s preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a web site to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites.  Many sites do this whenever a user visits their website in order to track online traffic flows.  Cookies record information about your online preferences. Users have the opportunity to set their computers to accept all cookies, to notify them when a cookie is issued, or not to receive cookies at any time. Each browser is different, so check the “Help” menu of your browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences.

Use of Cookies
verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk uses cookies, web beacons or similar technologies to enhance and personalize your online experience and to enable verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk to recognize you as a previous visitor to the verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk Web Services. verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk may also allow its partners and advertisers that are presenting advertisements on the verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk Web Services to set their cookies, or apply web beacons or similar technologies, to your computer. This information may be used to:

  1. remember the preferences and registration data that you give us;
  2. authenticate your Screen Name before you can access your Personal Information or Web Services Account for added security
  3. enable you to participate in certain online activities, such as making sure that each person only votes in an online poll once;
  4. personalize features of the verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk Web Services, for example by providing you with customized content (e.g. a localized weather forecast) or advertisements based on the information you have submitted to us and your activity when using the verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk Web Services;
  5. help measure and research the effectiveness of the verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk Web Services, including collecting statistics on your response to advertisements, e-mail and other communications you receive;
  6. provide security within shopping baskets or transactions.

verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk and its advertisers may also use ad network providers to help present advertisements on verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk Web Services and other Web sites. These ad network providers may use cookies, or web beacons or similar technologies on your computer to tailor content, advertisements to your preferences, help target, measure and track your visits and the effectiveness of advertisements and promotions, using data gathered over time and across their networks of Web pages to determine or predict the characteristics and preferences of their audience and to provide security within shopping baskets or transactions. The use of cookies, web beacons, or similar technologies is subject to their own privacy policies, not this one.

You can adjust the settings on your browser to erase or block such technologies from your computer if you want to, but if you do so, you will not be able to use or access the verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk Web Services.

Section 7
We Do Not Intend to Collect Data from Children

The information and/or services provided by us or our affiliates, sponsors, and advertisers, is not intended to be viewed by children (under 18 years old). No information collected from children is knowingly used for any marketing or promotional purposes whatsoever, either inside or outside verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk No part of verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk’s web site is structured to attract anyone under the age of 18.

Section 8
Our Right to Contact You

By using our website, you consent to us, or a consumer credit lender with whom we share information in accordance with this Privacy Policy, to contact you by phone or email for marketing purposes or regarding your account status and changes to subscriber agreements, privacy policy, or any other policies or agreements relevant to you.

Section 9
Our Right to Change

We reserve the right to change this policy at any time by notifying you of the existence and location of the new or revised privacy policy or by posting the changes online at our site.

Section 10
The Data Protection Act 1998

We adhere to the Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA) as amended from time to time, that the collection and processing of data must:

  1. Be fairly and lawfully processed;
  2. Be obtained for specified purposes and not further processed in any manner incompatible with those purposes;
  3. Be adequate, relevant and not excessive;
  4. Be accurate;
  5. Not be kept for longer than is necessary;
  6. Be processed in line with the data subject’s rights under the DPA;
  7. Be kept securely; and
  8. Not be transferred to a country outside the European Economic Area unless that country ensures an adequate level of protection for the rights and freedoms of data subjects in relatio0n to the processing of their personal data.

The DPA provides various exceptions to rule number 8 above, one of which allows your information to be transmitted to companies operating outside of the EU upon obtaining your consent. By accepting the terms of our privacy policy you acknowledge that you consent to the transfer of your Personal Data and Sensitive Personal Data, and any other data we acquire about you from third-party service providers in the process of evaluating you for a loan, to companies outside the EU, including but not limited to, other consumer credit lenders and their affiliates.

Section 11
The Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003

You may receive email from verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk or a consumer credit lender with whom we share information in accordance with this Privacy Policy in the following circumstances:

  1. Advertisements for our products, services, changes in services, new product availability
  2. Advertisements for third party products and services where we have determined that such product or service may be of interest to our customers; or
  3. Marketing of existing products.

verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk has implemented the following guidelines for email delivery:

  1. All emails sent to you by verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk will clearly identify verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk as the sender. FROM / SENDER: verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk
  2. The Subject Line of any email you receive will always accurately describe the subject matter of the email.
  3. Any email from verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk will include the ability to unsubscribe from future email messages.
  4. Unsubscribing will ensure the customer is removed from ALL lists at verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk; this excludes customer service emails regarding the processing and status of a current product.
  5. Advertising emails from verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk will include information that the email is an advertisement, either in the body or footer of the email.
  6. All emails sent to you directly by verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk include valid postal address information in the footer.
  7. All third party marketing partners are required to comply with these guidelines.
  8. Emails sent to you directly by verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk will include an email address and physical address where you can send suggestions, complaints or other correspondence.

Section 12
Information for ISPs

Web site: verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk
verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk understands consumers’ concerns over the use of their personal information. We hope this information will relieve any concerns your company may have regarding our email policies. verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk and its affiliated sites use only an “opt-in or opt out” method of obtaining customer information, and it is not our policy to send unsolicited email. We obtain email addresses and personal information from third parties that follow the same set of policies. verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk email messages sent include the following information about the origin of the emails and include instructions on how recipients can unsubscribe from receiving future email messages:

This email is not sent unsolicited. This is a verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk emailing. Offers are sent to subscribers ONLY.

View our Privacy Policy


From time to time, verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk will enter into an arrangement with a third party website to allow individuals to opt into our marketing program on those third party websites. In each case the third party websites have represented and warranted to us, among other things,

  1. That the data was collected voluntarily from individuals on website registrations and co-registrations,
  2. That the sellers have a right, under any applicable privacy statements, to transfer the data to us, and
  3. That verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk has the right to send marketing offers to the individuals.

We hope this information satisfies any questions or concerns you may have regarding the email practices of verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk  If you have any further queries about this privacy policy, please write to us at info@verybadcreditloansuk.co.uk.

THINK CAREFULLY BEFORE SECURING OTHER DEBTS AGAINST YOUR HOME. YOUR HOME MAY BE REPOSSESSED IF YOU DO NOT KEEP UP REPAYMENTS ON A MORTGAGE OR ANY OTHER DEBT SECURED ON IT
26 York Street, London, W1U 6PZ
© All rights reserved, 2007, Very Bad Credit loans UK
Country UK   USA    
Status * Email *
First Name * Address *
Last Name * Postcode *
Date of Birth * Loan Purpose *
Home Phone * Loan Amount *
Mobile Phone * I have read declaration and accept the DPA statement.